Homelite Super 2 Manual Pdf

Posted : admin On 1/26/2022
Homelite Super 2 Manual PdfHomelite Super 2 Manual Pdf
®PARTS LIST 0 LISTE DE PIECES 0 TEILELISTE 0 LISTA DE PIEZAS 8 ELENCO DELLE PARTI
XL SUPER 2
Printed in U.S.A. lmprime aux E.-U. Gedruckt in U.S.A. , -' lmpreso Em EE.UU. Stampato negli Stati Uniti PJ'N 18663
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
FIGURE 1 FIGURE 1 ABBILDUNG 1 FIGURA 1 FIGURA 1
5
..
2
4
..
38
i
L_. -· ··--- ---
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
., No. No. Nr. No. NO
/
-
/
~
Part Number No. de Piece Best.-Nr. No. de Pieza Pezzo NO
1 2 3
[ •-oaose 02640
4
94065
5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
02495 82528 02501 02481 02492-A 02493 95212 82538
1!
02487 13A 01439-12 14 70310-30 15 16 69360-A 69309-A 17 18 81065-2 19 02765 20 02496 21 70310-36 22 23 70310-19 24 A-68593' 98819 25 26 01327 27 ~ A-97230-A 94494 28 29 30 49422 31 7031Q-22 . 98819 ( 32 33 A-97230-A 34 94494 35 A-02562-B 69443 36 02264 37 38 82563
[·~' L
L
.~
·~-·
39 40 41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48 49
50
A-97908 97899-01 97768-A 94062 02497 A-02482 A-02484
[ A-70796-C 02661 . 95694 96102 95714
HOUSING- Engine TAPE DECAL DECAL (International Only) SCREW- Pan, plastite (#10-16 X 3/4') COVER- Handle SCREW- Pan plastite (#6-3/8') ROD- Throttle COVER- Air filter TRIGGER • LOCK- Trigger STOP- Chain SCREW- Torx, taptite • (#1 0-24 X 3/4') PRIMER BULB TUBING- Inlet (3') TUBING- Return (7') PLATE- Guide bar WASHER- Flat NUT- Hex ~! SHIELD- Muffler HANDLE BAR TANK- Oil TUBING- (9') TUBING (4 3/4') FINDER- Oil VALVE- Check FITTING- Oil line CAP-Oil GASKET- Cap TANK- Fuel FIL TEA- Fuel LINE- Fuel (5 1/2') VALVE- Check CAP- Fuel GASKET- Cap STARTER HOUSING ASSY. FILTER GRIP- Starter SCREW- Torx, plastite (#10 X 3/4') SPRING & CONTAINER ROPE- Starter PULLEY- Starter WASHER- Retaining SWITCH LEAD- w/Fiag Term. LEAD- wiRing Term. HANDGUARD KIT DECAL- Handguard WASHER- Curve spring WASHER- Flat SCREW- Shoulder ~
02490 03271
[A~27~
Qty. ate Menge Cant. at&
Description
..
1 1 1 1 4 1 4 'f 1 1 1 1 4 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1
• Assemblies • Ensemble • Bausatze • Complessi •· Conjunto
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
FIGURE 2 FIGURE 2 ABBILDUNG 2 FIGURA 2 FIGURA 2
4
~ 5 6
20
21
25
r~29
28 32
HJ-HJ INLET OIL PUMP LINE 1!1-1!1 OUTLET OIL PUMP FITTING TO GUIDE BAR PAD FITTING. • 3/16' LONG.
70310-17
FROM OIL PICK UP TO INSIDE PUMP FITTING. t' OVERALL LENGTH WITH • 511' OUT OF TANK.
70310-38
1!1-1!1 PRESSURE PULSE LINE FROM CARBURETOR 'PLASTIC' FITTING TO DUCK BILL IN OIL TANK • 3/0' LONG.
70310-10
-~f:L ~
I '__)
TANK
II'B
u____. . ~~~-
FUEL LINE CONNECTION {j]- [jJ FUELINLET ffi-ffi PRIMER INLET ffi-ffi PRIMER RETURN
PRIMER RETURN LINE FROM LONG PRIMER FITTING TO UPPER FUEL TANK HOLE. 7 112'LONG OVERALL. 3 1/4' OUT OF TANK.
4
70310-30
OIL LINE CONNECTION I!J-1!1 OIL PUMP INLET 1!1-!IJ OIL PUMP OUTLET I!J-1!1 OIL TANK PRESSURE PRIMER INLET LINE FROM CARBURETOR FITTING UNDER ADJUSTING SCREWS TO SHORT PRIMER FITTING. 3'LONG.
01430-12
FUEL INLET LINE FROM PICK UP TO FITTING ON BOTTOM OF CARBURETOR. 5 112' LONG OVERALL AND 1 3/4' OUT OF TANK.
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com 70310-22
ROUTE LINES AS SHOWN • DO NOT KINK.
Part Number No. de Piece Best.-Nr. No. de Pieza Pezzo NO
No. No. Nr. No. NO 1 2 3 4
A-02459 02458 02500 82578
5 6
02491-A A-02486-A
7
82549-1
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
02488 [
A~02499
95983 03205 82498
L
02453 A-95007 A-70285-E 81229 84065 94711-CS 69326 A-33055 96169-S
L
79252 -·····~
22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
'
32
• • • • •
98066 79221 79222-A A-95653-C 70277 69254-2 A-00440 93574 82540 93460
L
r
95299
Description
MUFFLER SCREEN- Spark arrestor FILTER- Air SCREW- Shoulder plastite (#1 0-24 X 1 3/4') BOX- Air filter CARBURETOR & OIL PUMP ASSY. SCREW- Torx taptite, thd. forming (10-24 x 1') GASKET- Carburetor HEAT DAM REED STOP- Reed SCREW- Hex Taptite (4-40 X 3/8') GASKET- Intake manifold ROTOR & STARTER PAWL KIT- Starter pawl NUT- (5/16-24) WASHER- (5/16') MODULE LEAD- Hi-Tension TERMINAL SPARK PLUG (Champion DJ7Y) SPARK PLUG (Champion RDJ7Y) (International Only) SPRING- Clutch SPIDER- Clutch SHOE- Clutch SPROCKET & DRUM·. BEARING PIN- Adjusting SCREW & E-RING KIT E-RING SCREW- Machine hex sems SCREW- Machine hex sems (10-24 X 1 7/8') WASHER- Thrust
Qty. ate Menge Cant. ata 1 1 1 2 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1
3 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 2
Assemblies Ensemble Bausatze Complessi Conjunto
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
FIGURE 3 FIGURE 3 ABBILDUNG 3 FIGURA 3 FIGURA 3
<•~·..
No. No. Nr. No. NO
2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19
• • • • •
6
Part Number No. de Piece Best.-Nr. No. de Pieza Pezzo NO
Description
02485-2 04328 02639 93932 • A-98967-A 93165 65261 98096 • A-04330 04329 65261 98096 94638 69407 12530 70310-17 69250 • A-03060-A 94619 69195 82567
CYLINDER (Super 2 Only) CYLINDER (XL Only) SHIELD- Sawdust SCREW- Tapping (#6-32 x 5/16') PISTON & PIN ASSY. (Super 2 pnly) RING- Piston RING- Retaining RING- Retaining PISTON & PIN ASSY. (XL Only) RING- Piston (See #5) RING- Retaining (See #6) RING- Retaining (See #7) SEAL SPACER BEARING- Needle TUBING- Rubber (Oil Line) KEY CRANKCASE ASSY. FITTING BOLT- Guide bar thd. forming SCREW- Torx pan hd. (10-24 X 1 1/8') WASHER- Thrust CRANKSHAFT ASSY. BEARING NUT- Lock (Not Shown)
03962 • A-97611-B 02035 81229
Qty. ate Menge Cant. ata
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 1 4 2 1 1 1
Assemblies Ensemble Bausiitze Complessi Conjunto
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
Carburetor Carburateur Vergaser Carburador Carburatore
Repair Kit- A-03905 (1-23) Jeu de reparation Reparatur- Satz Juego de reparacion Kit de Riparazione
Oil Pump Plunger Kit- 02773 (1-2) Jeu de piston de pompe a huile Olpumpenkolben- Bausatz Conjunto del embolo de Ia bomba de aceite Kit pistone de Ia pompa dell'olio
Gasket/Diaphragm Kit- A-03904 (3-6) Jue joint/diaphragme Dichtung/Membrane- Satz Conjunto diafragma/junta Kit diaframma/guarnizione
Oil Pump Body- 02770 (24) Corps de pompe a huile
Olpumper}·~~use Cuerpo cteJ!;I[•!ftba de aceite Corpo d&fa·~ dell'olio
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
7
ACCESSORIES ACCESSOIRES
TOOLS OUTILS
ZUBEHOR
WERKZEUGE
ACCESSORIES ACCESORIOS
ATTREZZI HERRAMIENTAS
~KIT-
Repair {sprocket nose bar) .......... A-70239-E Jeu de reparation {Lame a nez a pig non) Reparatursatz {KettenradNasenspitze) Kit per riparazioni {denta punta lama) Juego de reparacion {extrema barra rueda dentada) LINE {10ft. length) .................. 70310-99 Conduite de carburant {3 m de long) Kraftstoffleitung {3 m Lange) Condotto d'alimentazione {3 m di lunghezza) Linea de combustible {10 pies de largo)
~FUEL
LINE- {10ft length) .................... 70309-99 Conduite d'huile {3 m de long) Olleitung {3m Lange) Condotto dell'olio {3 m di lunghezza) Linea de aceite {10 pies de largo)
~OIL
~SAFE•T•TIP®
SAFE•T•TIP® SAFE•T•TIP® SAFE•T•TIP® SAFE•T•TIP®
{Standard) .............. DA-70776-B {Standard) {Standard) {Standard) {Standard)
~GREASE-
Multi Purpose {Sprocket ..........18453 bearing-PT guide bar) Graisse universelle {Palier de pignonPT- lame-guide) Mehrzweck-Schmiermittel {Kettenradlager-PTFahrungsschiene) Grasso, multiuso Cuscinetto della ruota dentata - PT - barra di guida) Grasa de uso general {Cojinete de Ia rueda dentada- PT- barra guia)
~WRENCH
{combination) .................D-24814-A Cle combine Schraubenschlussel Kombination Chiave combinata Llave combinada
~SILASTIC
Silastic Silastic Silastic Silastic
{crankcase sealing) ............. 24823 {etancheite du carter) {Kurbelgehause Dichtung) {sigillo di tenuta del carter) {sello del carter)
Magneto Rotor ................ A-24747-A Extracteur, rotor magneto Abziehwerkzeug-Magnetrotor Rotore d'estrazione a magnete Extractor-rotor de magneto
~PULLER-
~IGNITION
TEST SPARK PLUG ......... JA-31316-4 Testeur d'allumage Testzundkerze fur Zundprufung Candela di collaudo Bujia para probar el encendido
~SHIM
(0.015' AIR GAP) .................... 22486 Cale {ecart de 0,38 mm) Distanzscheibe {0,38 mm Luftspalt) Spessore {spinterometro 0,38 mm) Suplemento {espacio de 0,38 mm)
~T-25
TORX DRIVE BIT .................... 24982-01 Foret torx T -25 T-25 Torx-Antriebsbit Punta Torx Drive T-25 Broca de empuje T-25 Torx
~ T-27
TORX DRIVE BIT..................... 18566-01 Foret torx T -27 T-27 Torx-Antriebsbit Punta Torx Drive T -27 Broca de empuje T-27 Torx
~CARRYING
CASE ......................... 94216-A Boitier de transport Tragekasten Custodia Maletin
~STARTING
ROPE {250ft. Reel) ............. 98052-A Cordon de lanceur {75 m bobine) Starterseil {76 m Spule) Corda d'avviamento {bobina da 76 m) Cuerda de arranque { carrete de
8
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
NOTES NOTES NOTIZEN NOTAS NOTE
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
9
NOTES NOTES NOTIZEN NOTAS NOTE
10
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
NOTES NOTES NOTIZEN NOTAS NOTE
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com
11
SYMBOL DEFINITIONS DEFINITIONS DES SYMBOLES
ERKLARUNG DER WARNSYMBOLE DEFINIZIONI DEl SIMBOLI SIGNIFICADO DE LOS SIMBOLOS
DANGER! DANGER! GEFAHR! iPELIGRO! PERICOLO! READ YOUR PRODUCT LITERATURE. LIRE LES PUBLICATIONS SUR LE PRODUIT. DIE MASCHINEN-BESCHREIBUNGEN UNO ANLEITUNGEN LESEN. LEER EL MANUAL DEL PRODUCTO. LEGGERE LA DOCUMENTAZIONE DEL PRODOTTO.
WEAR HEARING AND EYE PROTECTION DEVICES. PORTER DES PROTEGE-OREILLES ET UNE PROTECTION DES YEUX. OHREN-UND AUGENSCHUTZ TRAG EN. USAR EQUIPO DE PROTECCION DE O'IDOS Y OJOS. INDOSSARE AURICOLARI ED OCCHIALI PROTETTIVI.
CUSTOMER ASSISTANCE FOR THE LOCATION OF YOUR NEAREST HOMELITE SERVICING DEALER IN THE UNITED STATES, PUERTO RICO, AND THE VIRGIN ISLANDS.
CALL: 1·800-242-4672 NOTE:
DEALER INFORMATION, TECHNICAL ADVICE AND PRODUCT INFORMATION CAN BE OBTAINED AT THIS NUMBER.
HEADQUARTERS HOMELITE DIVISION OF TEXTRON INC. P.O. BOX 7047 CHARLOTTE, N.C. 28241
CANADIAN OFFICES
OVJ:RSEAS OFFICES NETHERLANDS
HOM ELITE DIVISION OF TEXTRON CANADA LIMITED
HOMELITE TEXTRON DIVISION OF TEXTRON ATLANTIC
1850 55th Avenue Lachine, Quebec, Canada HBT 3J5
(HDQS. - Europe, Africa .-.d Middle East) Haverstraat 24 2153GB Nieuw Vennep The Netherlands
212-214 590 Ebury Place New Westminster, B.C. V3M 6K7
FRANCE
AUSTRALIA
HOMELITE TEXTRON UNE DIVISION DE TEXTRON
HOMELITE DIVISION OF TEXTRON PACIFIC LIMITED
S.A.R.L. Z.l. du Vert-Galant Rue du Chateau/Rue de Ia Garenne 95310 Saint-Quen-L'Aumone France
HEADQUARTERS 22 Terra- Cotta Drive Blackburn, 3130 Victoria, Australia
595 Canarctic Drive Toronto, Ontario M3J 2P9
HOMELITE i i D i '!•): I
Courtesy of: ParkinLube.com Homelite Division of Textron Inc.
0193
Homelite super 2 manual pdf userManualHomelite

Homelite Super 2 Manual Pdf Splitter

Homelite Super 2 Parts Manual Right here, we have countless ebook homelite super 2 parts manual and collections to check out. We additionally come up with the money for variant types and also type of the books to browse. The customary book, fiction, history, novel, scientific research, as competently as various supplementary sorts of books are. Download File PDF Homelite Super 2 Chainsaw Manual Homelite Super 2 Chainsaw Manual Getting the books homelite super 2 chainsaw manual now is not type of inspiring means. You could not without help going subsequent to book growth or library or borrowing from your connections to admittance them. This is an no question simple. Homelite chainsaw Shop Manual 4th Edition Part 2 Homelite Chainsaw shop Manual 5th edition part 1. (Homelite)DM 50,Super Mini S,Super XL-9225,Super 1050. Make emergency repairs to your XL-2 or Super-2 chain saw. Homelite Super 2, XL-2 Chainsaw Owners Manual 17282-A Chainsaw Homelite UT10549 Operator's Manual 14 in. 35cc chain saw/16 in. 38cc chain saw/ 18 in. 42cc chain saw (120 pages) Chainsaw Homelite UT10640 Operator's Manual HOMELITE XL-2 SERVICE MANUAL Pdf Download ManualsLib The HOMELITE. Download File PDF Homelite Super 2 Chainsaw Manual Homelite Super 2 Chainsaw Manual Getting the books homelite super 2 chainsaw manual now is not type of inspiring means. You could not without help going subsequent to book growth or library or borrowing from your connections to admittance them. This is an no question simple.